Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund is a Multi Asset fund run by Capitalmind Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹37 Cr of investors' money.
NAV (Direct plan)
₹9.60
▲ 0.48% · 29-10-2026
NAV (Regular plan)
₹9.51
▲ 0.48% · 29-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.89%Direct2.37%Regular
0.89%
A year
Riskometer
Very High
Set by the fund house
6 month return
−5.9%Direct−6.6%Regular
−5.9%
Total
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund NAV Today
NAV on 29-10-2026: Direct Plan Growth ₹9.60 (up 0.48% that day); Regular Plan Growth ₹9.51 (up 0.48% that day).
This fund (Direct plan)
₹9.602
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Returns vs Multi Asset Funds
Returns as on 29-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund (Direct)
−1.41%
−3.22%
−5.92%
--
--
--
--
This fund (Regular)
−1.53%
−3.58%
−6.62%
--
--
--
--
Multi Asset average
−1.71%
−3.33%
−1.78%
--
--
--
--
Best in Multi Asset
+0.22%
+1.02%
+3.21%
--
--
--
--
Worst in Multi Asset
−3.85%
−5.28%
−5.92%
--
--
--
--
Rank in Multi Asset
18/37
15/36
34/34
--
--
--
--
Category rows compare the Direct plans of 37 Multi Asset funds. Rank 1 is the highest return. This fund's benchmark is 50% NIFTY 500 TRI + 25% NIFTY Composite Debt Index + 25% MCX iCOMDEX Composite Index. Returns of that index are not available to us, so the category average is the comparison.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund vs Other Multi Asset Funds
The five Multi Asset funds with the best three year return, and this fund. Direct plans.
AUM is each fund's size at the end of its last reported month, from its own portfolio file. We calculate the risk ratios from daily NAVs over the last three years. The risk-free return is what NSE's overnight rate index earned over the same years. Alpha and beta compare each fund with its own benchmark's TRI. "--" means we have no figure: for alpha and beta, no daily series for that benchmark.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 09-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Multi Asset median
Cost rank (1 = cheapest)
Direct
0.42%
0.06%
0.02%
0.39%
0.89%
0.85%
21/37
Regular
1.71%
0.06%
0.02%
0.58%
2.37%
2.15%
27/37
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file. Cost rank: where this plan comes when the Multi Asset funds' plans of the same type are sorted from the lowest total expense ratio to the highest.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
65.4%Equity
Asset
Fund
Category
Equity
65.4%
58.2%
Cash and others
26.2%
25.6%
Debt
8.4%
16.2%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Category
Large Cap
38.6%
35.1%
Mid Cap
26.9%
11.8%
Small Cap
0.0%
9.3%
Share of the whole fund. Category: the average of the Multi Asset funds that hold stocks. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks18.4%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology11.3%
Automobiles6.3%
Non - Ferrous Metals4.9%
Gas3.3%
Cement & Cement Products3.0%
Agricultural Food & other Products2.9%
Ferrous Metals2.6%
Telecom - Services2.6%
Power2.5%
The ten largest of 14 sectors. The other 4 add up to 7.6%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
20.9%
18.5%
18.4%
−2.5%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
11.3%
11.2%
11.3%
0.0%
Automobiles
6.3%
6.4%
6.3%
0.0%
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.8%
5.0%
4.9%
+2.1%
Gas
3.0%
3.2%
3.3%
+0.2%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 34 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector / Rating
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Capitalmind Liquid Fund - Direct-Growth
7.48%
Mirae Asset Gold ETF
5.90%
364 Days Tbill (MD 25/12/2026) · Treasury bill
Sovereign
4.02%
Bajaj Auto Limited
Automobiles
3.44%
0.0%
Mirae Asset Silver ETF
3.40%
Nippon India ETF Gold Bees
3.32%
Petronet LNG Limited
Gas
3.25%
0.0%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.18%
0.0%
Grasim Industries Limited
Cement & Cement Products
2.96%
0.0%
Zydus Lifesciences Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.93%
0.0%
Marico Limited
Agricultural Food & other Products
2.90%
0.0%
The Federal Bank Limited
Banks
2.89%
0.0%
Hero MotoCorp Limited
Automobiles
2.88%
0.0%
Axis Bank Limited
Banks
2.86%
0.0%
Hindalco Industries Limited
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.85%
0.0%
Union Bank of India
Banks
2.77%
0.0%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.76%
0.0%
Punjab National Bank
Banks
2.62%
0.0%
Tata Steel Limited
Ferrous Metals
2.62%
0.0%
Canara Bank
Banks
2.61%
0.0%
Indus Towers Limited
Telecom - Services
2.60%
0.0%
Bank of Maharashtra
Banks
2.57%
0.0%
NTPC Limited
Power
2.50%
0.0%
Lupin Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.46%
0.0%
Power Finance Corporation Limited
Finance
2.19%
0.0%
State Bank of India
Banks
2.10%
0.0%
National Aluminium Company Limited
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.05%
0.0%
Coal India Limited
Consumable Fuels
1.93%
0.0%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Oil
1.78%
0.0%
NMDC Limited
Minerals & Mining
1.74%
0.0%
7.52% REC Limited (07/11/2026) · Bond
CRISIL AAA
1.36%
Small Industries Dev Bank of India (06/11/2026) · Certificate of deposit
CRISIL A1+
1.35%
7.988% HDB Financial Services Limited (08/12/2026) · Bond
CRISIL AAA
0.82%
8.24% Government of India (15/02/2027) · Government security
Sovereign
0.82%
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026
Expense ratio (Direct)
0.89%
Expense ratio (Regular)
2.37%
Category
Multi Asset
Risk
Very High
Launch date
16-03-2026
Minimum investment
Not available
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹36.84 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
None
Scheme code (Direct)
154232
ISIN (Direct)
INF226401059
Scheme code (Regular)
154231
ISIN (Regular)
INF226401083
NAV history
From 20-03-2026, 0.6 years
Benchmark
50% NIFTY 500 TRI + 25% NIFTY Composite Debt Index + 25% MCX iCOMDEX Composite Index
Exit load
Exit load of 1%, if redeemed within 30 days.
Tax on Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund returns
How the gain is taxed depends on what the fund holds. A fund with 65% or more in Indian stocks is taxed as an equity fund: 20% within 1 year, 12.5% after, on gains above ₹1.25 lakh a year.
A fund with 65% or more in debt is taxed at your slab rate. Any other fund: your slab rate within 2 years, 12.5% after.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
All plans and options
Plan
Option
NAV
As on
direct
Growth
₹9.602
29-10-2026
direct
IDCW
₹9.602
29-10-2026
regular
Growth
₹9.5133
29-10-2026
regular
IDCW
₹9.5133
29-10-2026
About Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund is a mutual fund from Capitalmind Mutual Fund. Its category is Multi Asset. It was launched on 16-03-2026. Its benchmark is 50% NIFTY 500 TRI + 25% NIFTY Composite Debt Index + 25% MCX iCOMDEX Composite Index. At the end of September 2026 it held 34 securities.
Fund Manager
Anoop Vijaykumar
Fund manager of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund
Prateek Jain
Fund manager of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund
Divyansh Agnani
Fund manager of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund
Frequently Asked Questions for Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund
What is the current NAV of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
The Direct plan NAV is ₹9.602. The Regular plan NAV is ₹9.5133, as on 29-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
The Direct plan charges 0.89% a year. The Regular plan charges 2.37% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 09-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund managed ₹36.84 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were Capitalmind Liquid Fund - Direct-Growth (7.48%), GOLDETF (5.90%), 364 Days Tbill (MD 25/12/2026) (4.02%), BAJAJ-AUTO (3.44%), SILVERAG (3.40%). The fund held 34 securities in all.
How do I invest in Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
Through Capitalmind Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Who is the fund manager of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
Anoop Vijaykumar, Prateek Jain, Divyansh Agnani.
What is the exit load of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund?
Exit load of 1%, if redeemed within 30 days.
Does Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund have a lock-in period?
No. You can redeem your units on any business day. An exit load may still apply.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.