SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF is a mutual fund run by SBI Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹6 Cr of investors' money.
NAV (Regular plan)
₹13.70
▼ 0.50% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.92%
A year
Riskometer
Not available
Set by the fund house
1 month return
−2.4%
Total
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: Regular Plan ₹13.70 (down 0.50% that day).
This fund (Regular plan)
₹13.6958
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Returns vs Nifty Midcap 150 TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund (Regular)
−2.38%
−8.20%
--
--
--
--
--
Nifty Midcap 150 TRI
−3.69%
−8.46%
−3.95%
−4.37%
+13.82%
+13.84%
+15.65%
Category average
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Best in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Worst in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Rank in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 21-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Regular
0.25%
0.01%
0.02%
0.64%
0.92%
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
99.9%Equity
Asset
Fund
Equity
99.9%
Cash and others
0.1%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Large Cap
81.3%
Mid Cap
17.3%
Small Cap
1.2%
Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks24.1%
Petroleum Products13.1%
Power9.4%
Finance8.3%
Oil6.4%
Ferrous Metals5.6%
Consumable Fuels5.2%
Diversified FMCG4.9%
Non - Ferrous Metals4.8%
Automobiles4.4%
The ten largest of 15 sectors. The other 5 add up to 13.6%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
23.7%
24.8%
24.1%
+0.4%
Petroleum Products
13.0%
13.1%
13.1%
+0.1%
Power
9.5%
9.0%
9.4%
−0.1%
Finance
9.6%
8.3%
8.3%
−1.3%
Oil
6.3%
6.3%
6.4%
+0.1%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 30 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Coal India Ltd.
Consumable Fuels
5.23%
+2.4%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Petroleum Products
5.22%
+2.4%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.
Oil
5.12%
+2.4%
State Bank of India
Banks
5.04%
+2.4%
NTPC Ltd.
Power
4.92%
+2.4%
ITC Ltd.
Diversified FMCG
4.92%
+2.4%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.
Non - Ferrous Metals
4.84%
+2.4%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
Petroleum Products
4.72%
+2.4%
Tata Steel Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
4.56%
+2.4%
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
Power
4.47%
+2.4%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.
Automobiles
4.41%
+2.4%
Grasim Industries Ltd.
Cement & Cement Products
4.21%
+2.5%
Vedanta Ltd.
Diversified Metals
4.19%
+2.4%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.
Finance
4.01%
+2.4%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Petroleum Products
3.20%
+2.4%
Bank of Baroda
Banks
3.12%
+2.4%
REC Ltd.
Finance
3.08%
+2.4%
GAIL (India) Ltd.
Gas
3.01%
+2.4%
Canara Bank
Banks
2.85%
+2.4%
Punjab National Bank
Banks
2.82%
+2.4%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
Banks
2.78%
+2.4%
The Federal Bank Ltd.
Banks
2.47%
+2.4%
Union Bank of India
Banks
2.20%
+2.4%
Indian Bank
Banks
1.48%
+2.4%
Bank of India
Banks
1.31%
+2.4%
Oil India Ltd.
Oil
1.24%
+2.4%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.
Finance
1.24%
+2.5%
NMDC Ltd.
Minerals & Mining
1.12%
+2.4%
UPL Ltd.
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
1.06%
+2.4%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
1.01%
+2.4%
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
5.22%
State Bank of India
↑Added
+2.4%
5.04%
Coal India Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
5.23%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
5.12%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.84%
ITC Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.92%
NTPC Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.92%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.72%
Tata Steel Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.56%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.41%
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.47%
Grasim Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+2.5%
4.21%
Vedanta Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.19%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
4.01%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
3.20%
REC Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
3.08%
Bank of Baroda
↑Added
+2.4%
3.12%
GAIL (India) Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
3.01%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
2.78%
Canara Bank
↑Added
+2.4%
2.85%
Punjab National Bank
↑Added
+2.4%
2.82%
The Federal Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
2.47%
Union Bank of India
↑Added
+2.4%
2.20%
Indian Bank
↑Added
+2.4%
1.48%
Bank of India
↑Added
+2.4%
1.31%
Oil India Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
1.24%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.
↑Added
+2.5%
1.24%
NMDC Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
1.12%
UPL Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
1.06%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.
↑Added
+2.4%
1.01%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document
Expense ratio (Regular)
0.92%
Category
Not available
Risk
Not available
Benchmark
Not available
Launch date
Not available
Minimum investment
Not available
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹5.74 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
Not available
Scheme code (Regular)
154354
ISIN (Regular)
INF200KB1AX1
NAV history
From 22-05-2026, 0.4 years
Exit load
Not available
Tax on SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF returns
How the gain is taxed depends on what the fund holds. A fund with 65% or more in Indian stocks is taxed as an equity fund: 20% within 1 year, 12.5% after, on gains above ₹1.25 lakh a year.
A fund with 65% or more in debt is taxed at your slab rate. Any other fund: your slab rate within 2 years, 12.5% after.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
About SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF is a mutual fund from SBI Mutual Fund. At the end of September 2026 it held 30 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF
What is the current NAV of SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF?
The Regular plan NAV is ₹13.6958, as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF?
The Regular plan charges 0.92% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 21-10-2026.
What is the AUM of SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF?
SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF managed ₹5.74 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were COALINDIA (5.23%), BPCL (5.22%), ONGC (5.12%), SBIN (5.04%), NTPC (4.92%). The fund held 30 securities in all.
What did SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 30.
How do I invest in SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF?
Through SBI Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Which sectors does SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF invest in?
At the end of September 2026 its largest sectors were Banks (24.07%), Petroleum Products (13.14%), Power (9.39%).
How much does SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF hold in large, mid and small cap stocks?
At the end of September 2026, large cap stocks made up 81.34% of the fund, mid cap 17.27% and small cap 1.24%. The groups follow AMFI's list of companies by market value.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track SBI Nifty200 Value 30 ETF in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.