Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF is a mutual fund run by Mirae Asset Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹14 Cr of investors' money.
NAV
₹8.69
▲ 0.59% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.26%
A year
Riskometer
Not available
Set by the fund house
6 month return
−0.3%
Total
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: ₹8.69 (up 0.59% that day).
This fund
₹8.688
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Returns vs Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund
+3.84%
−3.73%
−0.27%
--
--
--
--
Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight TRI
+3.84%
−3.71%
−0.20%
−8.87%
--
--
--
Category average
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Best in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Worst in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Rank in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Year-wise Returns
Return of each calendar year
Year
This fund
Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight TRI
2026to date
−10.27%
−10.19%
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Fund
--
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.26%
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
100.0%Equity
Asset
Fund
Equity
100.0%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Large Cap
100.0%
Mid Cap
0.0%
Small Cap
0.0%
Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks25.4%
IT - Software15.1%
Automobiles10.0%
Diversified FMCG9.9%
Power5.0%
Telecom - Services5.0%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.0%
Construction5.0%
Petroleum Products4.9%
Finance4.9%
The ten largest of 12 sectors. The other 2 add up to 9.7%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
23.1%
24.0%
25.4%
+2.3%
IT - Software
16.3%
16.4%
15.1%
−1.2%
Automobiles
10.4%
10.1%
10.0%
−0.5%
Diversified FMCG
9.3%
8.7%
9.9%
+0.6%
Power
4.7%
4.4%
5.0%
+0.4%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 20 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
Banks
5.27%
+6.5%
Axis Bank Ltd.
Banks
5.12%
+20.1%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
Banks
5.09%
+9.8%
Infosys Ltd.
IT - Software
5.08%
+12.0%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
Automobiles
5.06%
+16.4%
NTPC Ltd.
Power
5.05%
+15.9%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
IT - Software
5.03%
+7.4%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Telecom - Services
5.02%
+11.5%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.01%
+7.3%
HCL Technologies Ltd.
IT - Software
4.99%
−6.1%
ITC Ltd.
Diversified FMCG
4.99%
+14.4%
State Bank of India
Banks
4.98%
+11.6%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
Automobiles
4.96%
+7.1%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
Construction
4.95%
+14.4%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Petroleum Products
4.94%
+13.6%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
Diversified FMCG
4.94%
+17.8%
HDFC Bank Ltd.
Banks
4.92%
+14.3%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Finance
4.91%
+5.4%
Eternal Ltd.
Retailing
4.88%
−18.9%
Titan Company Ltd.
Consumer Durables
4.79%
−6.1%
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Eternal Ltd.
↓Reduced
−18.9%
4.88%
Titan Company Ltd.
↓Reduced
−6.1%
4.79%
HCL Technologies Ltd.
↓Reduced
−6.1%
4.99%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
↑Added
+7.4%
5.03%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+6.5%
5.27%
Infosys Ltd.
↑Added
+12.0%
5.08%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
↑Added
+7.1%
4.96%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
↑Added
+5.4%
4.91%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+7.3%
5.01%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+9.8%
5.09%
Axis Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+20.1%
5.12%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
↑Added
+16.4%
5.06%
NTPC Ltd.
↑Added
+15.9%
5.05%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
↑Added
+11.5%
5.02%
ITC Ltd.
↑Added
+14.4%
4.99%
State Bank of India
↑Added
+11.6%
4.98%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
↑Added
+14.4%
4.95%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+13.6%
4.94%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
↑Added
+17.8%
4.94%
HDFC Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+14.3%
4.92%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document
Expense ratio
0.26%
Category
Not available
Risk
Not available
Benchmark
Not available
Launch date
Not available
Minimum investment
Not available
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹13.96 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
Not available
Scheme code
154060
ISIN
INF769K01PZ5
NAV history
From 16-12-2025, 0.9 years
Exit load
Not available
Tax on Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF returns
How the gain is taxed depends on what the fund holds. A fund with 65% or more in Indian stocks is taxed as an equity fund: 20% within 1 year, 12.5% after, on gains above ₹1.25 lakh a year.
A fund with 65% or more in debt is taxed at your slab rate. Any other fund: your slab rate within 2 years, 12.5% after.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
About Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF is a mutual fund from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund. At the end of September 2026 it held 20 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF
What is the current NAV of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
The NAV is ₹8.688, as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
The fund charges 0.26% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF managed ₹13.96 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were KOTAKBANK (5.27%), AXISBANK (5.12%), ICICIBANK (5.09%), INFY (5.08%), MARUTI (5.06%). The fund held 20 securities in all.
What did Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 17. It reduced 3.
How do I invest in Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF?
Through Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Which sectors does Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF invest in?
At the end of September 2026 its largest sectors were Banks (25.38%), IT - Software (15.10%), Automobiles (10.02%).
How much does Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF hold in large, mid and small cap stocks?
At the end of September 2026, large cap stocks made up 99.98% of the fund, mid cap 0.00% and small cap 0.00%. The groups follow AMFI's list of companies by market value.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Mirae Asset Nifty Top 20 Equal Weight ETF in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.