DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF is a mutual fund run by DSP Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹15 Cr of investors' money. In the year to 30-10-2026, it returned −11.7%. Its benchmark, Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 TRI, returned −11.3% over the same year.
NAV
₹9.53
▼ 0.48% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.60%
A year
Riskometer
Not available
Set by the fund house
1 year return
−11.7%
Total
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: ₹9.53 (down 0.48% that day).
This fund
₹9.528
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF Returns vs Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund
+1.04%
−6.98%
−1.91%
−11.73%
--
--
--
Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 TRI
+1.06%
−6.95%
−1.80%
−11.30%
--
--
--
Category average
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Best in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Worst in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Rank in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Fund
0.25%
0.03%
0.01%
0.31%
0.60%
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.
From each plan's published NAV (Growth option), the benchmark's TRI, over the same days. Return a year: XIRR for a SIP, CAGR for a lumpsum, shown for a year or more. It does not include exit load, stamp duty or tax. Past returns do not promise future returns.
Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
IT - Software20.2%
Capital Markets16.5%
Consumer Durables10.0%
Auto Components9.9%
Automobiles6.7%
Diversified FMCG6.7%
Industrial Products6.6%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.4%
Banks3.4%
Aerospace & Defense3.4%
The ten largest of 14 sectors. The other 4 add up to 13.1%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
IT - Software
21.1%
21.6%
20.2%
−0.9%
Capital Markets
15.4%
15.4%
16.5%
+1.0%
Consumer Durables
9.9%
9.7%
10.0%
+0.1%
Auto Components
10.0%
10.2%
9.9%
−0.1%
Automobiles
6.9%
6.8%
6.7%
−0.2%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
As on 30-09-2026 · 30 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Sona Blw Precision Forgings Limited
Auto Components
3.44%
−11.4%
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
3.42%
+8.3%
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited
Capital Markets
3.41%
+7.1%
Infosys Limited
IT - Software
3.40%
+19.6%
Karur Vysya Bank Limited
Banks
3.39%
+0.0%
Maruti Suzuki India Limited
Automobiles
3.39%
+22.7%
APL Apollo Tubes Limited
Industrial Products
3.38%
−11.1%
Bharat Electronics Limited
Aerospace & Defense
3.38%
+14.1%
Tech Mahindra Limited
IT - Software
3.37%
+5.0%
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
IT - Software
3.37%
+15.7%
Asian Paints Limited
Consumer Durables
3.36%
+18.4%
Persistent Systems Limited
IT - Software
3.36%
+4.6%
Coforge Limited
IT - Software
3.35%
−5.8%
Hero MotoCorp Limited
Automobiles
3.35%
−0.4%
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited
Consumer Durables
3.34%
+9.3%
HCL Technologies Limited
IT - Software
3.34%
+1.5%
ITC Limited
Diversified FMCG
3.34%
+12.2%
BSE Limited
Capital Markets
3.31%
+30.1%
Hindustan Unilever Limited
Diversified FMCG
3.31%
+19.4%
Nestle India Limited
Food Products
3.29%
+14.7%
Marico Limited
Agricultural Food & Other Products
3.28%
+13.4%
Central Depository Services (India) Limited
Capital Markets
3.28%
+18.7%
Affle 3i Limited
IT - Services
3.28%
+5.3%
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited
Consumer Durables
3.27%
+30.7%
Polycab India Limited
Industrial Products
3.26%
+24.3%
Amara Raja Energy And Mobility Limited
Auto Components
3.26%
+23.7%
Angel One Limited
Capital Markets
3.25%
+26.8%
Computer Age Management Services Limited
Capital Markets
3.25%
+18.6%
Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited
Personal Products
3.25%
+18.5%
Tube Investments of India Limited
Auto Components
3.24%
+27.2%
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Coforge Limited
↓Reduced
−5.8%
3.35%
APL Apollo Tubes Limited
↓Reduced
−11.1%
3.38%
Sona Blw Precision Forgings Limited
↓Reduced
−11.4%
3.44%
Karur Vysya Bank Limited
↑Added
+0.0%
3.39%
HCL Technologies Limited
↑Added
+1.5%
3.34%
Hero MotoCorp Limited
↓Reduced
−0.4%
3.35%
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited
↑Added
+9.3%
3.34%
Tech Mahindra Limited
↑Added
+5.0%
3.37%
Persistent Systems Limited
↑Added
+4.6%
3.36%
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
↑Added
+15.7%
3.37%
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited
↑Added
+8.3%
3.42%
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited
↑Added
+7.1%
3.41%
Infosys Limited
↑Added
+19.6%
3.40%
Affle 3i Limited
↑Added
+5.3%
3.28%
Maruti Suzuki India Limited
↑Added
+22.7%
3.39%
Bharat Electronics Limited
↑Added
+14.1%
3.38%
Nestle India Limited
↑Added
+14.7%
3.29%
Asian Paints Limited
↑Added
+18.4%
3.36%
ITC Limited
↑Added
+12.2%
3.34%
Hindustan Unilever Limited
↑Added
+19.4%
3.31%
BSE Limited
↑Added
+30.1%
3.31%
Marico Limited
↑Added
+13.4%
3.28%
Computer Age Management Services Limited
↑Added
+18.6%
3.25%
Central Depository Services (India) Limited
↑Added
+18.7%
3.28%
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited
↑Added
+30.7%
3.27%
Polycab India Limited
↑Added
+24.3%
3.26%
Amara Raja Energy And Mobility Limited
↑Added
+23.7%
3.26%
Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited
↑Added
+18.5%
3.25%
Angel One Limited
↑Added
+26.8%
3.25%
Tube Investments of India Limited
↑Added
+27.2%
3.24%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document
Expense ratio
0.60%
Category
Not available
Risk
Not available
Benchmark
Not available
Launch date
Not available
Minimum investment
Not available
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹15.24 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
Not available
Scheme code
153874
ISIN
INF740KA1WU9
NAV history
From 10-10-2025, 1.1 years
Exit load
Not available
Tax on DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF returns
How the gain is taxed depends on what the fund holds. A fund with 65% or more in Indian stocks is taxed as an equity fund: 20% within 1 year, 12.5% after, on gains above ₹1.25 lakh a year.
A fund with 65% or more in debt is taxed at your slab rate. Any other fund: your slab rate within 2 years, 12.5% after.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
About DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF is a mutual fund from DSP Mutual Fund. At the end of September 2026 it held 30 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF
What is the current NAV of DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
The NAV is ₹9.528, as on 30-10-2026.
What are the returns of DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
The fund returned −11.73% in 1 year. These figures are as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
The fund charges 0.60% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF managed ₹15.24 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were SONACOMS (3.44%), HSCL (3.42%), ANANDRATHI (3.41%), INFY (3.40%), KARURVYSYA (3.39%). The fund held 30 securities in all.
What did DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 26. It reduced 4.
How do I invest in DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF?
Through DSP Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
How has DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF performed against its benchmark?
Its benchmark is Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 TRI. The fund returned −11.73% in 1 year. The benchmark returned −11.30% in 1 year.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.