Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund is a Large Cap fund run by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹1,560 Cr of investors' money. In the year to 30-10-2026, its Direct plan returned −4.5% and its Regular plan returned −5.9%. Its benchmark, Nifty 100 TRI, returned −8.7% over the same year.
NAV (Direct plan)
₹10.00
▲ 0.51% · 30-10-2026
NAV (Regular plan)
₹9.67
▲ 0.51% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
1.19%Direct2.72%Regular
1.19%
A year
Riskometer
Very High
Set by the fund house
1 year return
−4.5%Direct−5.9%Regular
−4.5%
Total
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: Direct Plan Growth ₹10.00 (up 0.51% that day); Regular Plan Growth ₹9.67 (up 0.51% that day).
This fund (Direct plan)
₹9.995
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Returns vs Nifty 100 TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund (Direct)
+0.40%
−4.41%
−0.80%
−4.47%
--
--
--
This fund (Regular)
+0.29%
−4.78%
−1.55%
−5.90%
--
--
--
Nifty 100 TRI
+1.04%
−5.31%
−2.96%
−8.69%
+9.08%
+7.22%
+11.72%
Large Cap average
+0.62%
−4.36%
−1.05%
−6.33%
--
--
--
Best in Large Cap
+2.29%
+1.11%
+6.60%
+2.96%
--
--
--
Worst in Large Cap
−2.13%
−6.44%
−5.00%
−10.55%
--
--
--
Rank in Large Cap
25/35
19/35
14/35
6/33
--
--
--
Category rows compare the Direct plans of 35 Large Cap funds. Rank 1 is the highest return.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Year-wise Returns
Return of each calendar year
Year
Direct
Regular
Nifty 100 TRI
2026to date
−5.59%
−6.76%
−9.32%
2025
+10.11%
+8.48%
+10.24%
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Rolling Returns
The return of every holding period in the fund's history, not only the one that ends today
Rolling returns
Each point is the yearly return of one 1-year holding period, plotted on the day it ended. There are 290 periods, one for each trading day from 25-08-2025 to 30-10-2026.
−10%−5%0%5%10%15%20%
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)
Nifty 100 TRI
Sept 2024 to Sept 2025Dec 2024 to Dec 2025Feb 2025 to Feb 2026May 2025 to May 2026Jul 2025 to Jul 2026Sept 2025 to Sept 2026
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)Nifty 100 TRI
25%
45%
Below 0%
29%
21%
0-5%
27%
20%
5-10%
14%
14%
10-15%
5%
1%
15-20%
0%
0%
20-25%
0%
0%
Above 25%
Every holding period at a glance
Period
Periods
Median
Lowest
Highest
With a loss
Benchmark median
Beat benchmark
1 year
290
4.4%
−6.1%
18.8%
25%
0.9%
85%
2 years
45
−0.5%
−2.9%
2.6%
58%
−2.7%
100%
Lumpsum: the yearly rate (CAGR) from the NAV on a period's first day to the NAV on its last. SIP: the XIRR of the monthly instalments and their value on the last day. "With a loss" counts the periods that ended below the money put in. "Beat benchmark" counts the periods in which the fund did better than Nifty 100 TRI over the same days. Past returns do not promise future returns.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Risk
How much it swings, and the falls an investor had to sit through
Risk and return
Measure
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)This fund
Nifty 100 TRI
Return (CAGR)
−4.47%
−8.69%
Standard deviation
13.34%
14.04%
Sharpe ratio
-0.73
-0.99
Sortino ratio
-0.97
-1.32
Maximum drawdown
−12.4%
(30-03-2026)
−14.9%
(30-03-2026)
Beta
0.93
1.00
Alpha
+3.31%
0.00%
From daily NAVs, 30-10-2025 to 30-10-2026. Standard deviation: how much the daily value swings, scaled to a year. Sharpe: return above the risk-free rate (NSE's overnight rate index) per unit of swing. Sortino: the same, counting only the falls. Beta: 1 moves with the benchmark, below 1 moves less. Alpha: return beyond what its beta explains, a year.
Measure
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)This fund
Nifty 100 TRI
Return (CAGR)
−0.32%
−2.47%
Standard deviation
12.68%
13.40%
Sharpe ratio
-0.48
-0.61
Sortino ratio
-0.65
-0.84
Maximum drawdown
−16.9%
(28-02-2025)
−17.2%
(28-02-2025)
Beta
0.93
1.00
Alpha
+1.54%
0.00%
From daily NAVs, 23-08-2024 to 30-10-2026. Standard deviation: how much the daily value swings, scaled to a year. Sharpe: return above the risk-free rate (NSE's overnight rate index) per unit of swing. Sortino: the same, counting only the falls. Beta: 1 moves with the benchmark, below 1 moves less. Alpha: return beyond what its beta explains, a year.
Drawdowns
How far below its previous high each one was on every day: the falls an investor had to sit through. 0% means it was at a new high.
−20%−15%−10%−5%0%
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)
Nifty 100 TRI
20252026
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)Nifty 100 TRI
Worst fall
High before it
Bottom
Back at the high
Time to climb back
Below its high today
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)
−16.9%
26-09-2024
28-02-2025
14-11-2025
9 months
−6.9%
Nifty 100 TRI
−17.2%
26-09-2024
28-02-2025
02-01-2026
10 months
−10.1%
From the Direct plan's daily NAV since 23-08-2024, adjusted for unit splits, and Nifty 100 TRI over the same days. "Time to climb back" runs from the bottom to the first day back at the old high.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund vs Other Large Cap Funds
The five Large Cap funds with the best three year return, and this fund. Direct plans.
AUM is each fund's size at the end of its last reported month, from its own portfolio file. We calculate the risk ratios from daily NAVs over the last three years. The risk-free return is what NSE's overnight rate index earned over the same years. Alpha and beta compare each fund with its own benchmark's TRI. "--" means we have no figure: for alpha and beta, no daily series for that benchmark.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Large Cap median
Cost rank (1 = cheapest)
Direct
0.52%
0.19%
0.01%
0.47%
1.19%
1.08%
22/35
Regular
1.81%
0.19%
0.01%
0.71%
2.72%
2.21%
31/35
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file. Cost rank: where this plan comes when the Large Cap funds' plans of the same type are sorted from the lowest total expense ratio to the highest.
Direct vs Regular: what the gap cost
Both plans own the same portfolio, so the difference in what they earned is the Regular plan's extra cost, taken out of its NAV.
Over the last
Regular
Direct
Direct earned more by
₹1 lakh became (Regular)
₹1 lakh became (Direct)
1 year
−5.90%
−4.47%
1.43%
₹94,100
₹95,530
Returns over more than 1 year are a rate a year (CAGR). ₹1 lakh invested once at the start of each period, valued on the last NAV.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund SIP Calculator
What a one-time or monthly investment in this fund would be worth today, from its own NAV history
Growth of an investment
Step up each year
PeriodFor
₹10,000 on the first trading day of every month, from 23-08-2024 to 30-10-2026: 27 instalments, ₹2,70,000 in all.
Investment
Invested
Value now
Gain
Return a year
Direct planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)
₹2,70,000
₹2,70,249
₹249
0.1%
Regular planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Regular)
₹2,70,000
₹2,65,584
−₹4,416
−1.4%
Nifty 100 TRI
₹2,70,000
₹2,60,922
−₹9,078
−2.9%
Category averageCategory average, 35 Large Cap funds
₹2,70,000
₹2,65,592
−₹4,408
−1.4%
₹0₹1.0 L₹2.0 L₹3.0 L
Direct planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)
Regular planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Regular)
Nifty 100 TRI
Category averageCategory average, 35 Large Cap funds
Amount invested
20252026
Direct planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Direct)Regular planBajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund (Regular)Nifty 100 TRICategory averageCategory average, 35 Large Cap fundsAmount invested
From each plan's published NAV (Growth option), the benchmark's TRI and the category average, over the same days. Return a year: XIRR for a SIP, CAGR for a lumpsum, shown for a year or more. It does not include exit load, stamp duty or tax. Past returns do not promise future returns.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
97.3%Equity
Asset
Fund
Category
Equity
97.3%
96.0%
Cash and others
2.7%
2.9%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Category
Large Cap
89.8%
82.5%
Mid Cap
7.5%
8.7%
Small Cap
0.0%
3.3%
Share of the whole fund. Category: the average of the Large Cap funds that hold stocks. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks23.4%
Consumer Durables8.3%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.7%
Finance5.7%
Petroleum Products5.7%
Automobiles4.5%
Cement & Cement Products4.1%
IT - Software4.1%
Retailing4.1%
Telecom - Services4.0%
The ten largest of 20 sectors. The other 10 add up to 26.7%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
19.7%
20.7%
23.4%
+3.8%
Consumer Durables
7.0%
7.5%
8.3%
+1.3%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.5%
8.6%
6.7%
−1.8%
Finance
9.8%
8.3%
5.7%
−4.1%
Petroleum Products
5.0%
5.0%
5.7%
+0.6%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 32 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
HDFC Bank Limited
Banks
9.11%
+50.4%
ICICI Bank Limited
Banks
8.43%
0.0%
Reliance Industries Limited
Petroleum Products
5.66%
+15.2%
Divi's Laboratories Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
5.43%
+8.0%
Grasim Industries Limited
Cement & Cement Products
4.13%
0.0%
Bharti Airtel Limited
Telecom - Services
3.98%
0.0%
LG Electronics India Ltd
Consumer Durables
3.78%
+27.9%
DLF Limited
Realty
3.68%
0.0%
Tata Steel Limited
Ferrous Metals
3.63%
+15.1%
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited
Insurance
3.46%
+39.8%
State Bank of India
Banks
3.44%
−6.5%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited
Non - Ferrous Metals
3.33%
+2.4%
Bajaj Finance Limited
Finance
3.02%
0.0%
Larsen & Toubro Limited
Construction
2.87%
0.0%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited
Healthcare Services
2.81%
0.0%
Canara Bank
Banks
2.47%
0.0%
Bajaj Auto Limited
Automobiles
2.44%
−30.4%
Asian Paints Limited
Consumer Durables
2.44%
0.0%
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited
Auto Components
2.39%
0.0%
Jio Financial Services Limited
Finance
2.30%
0.0%
Tech Mahindra Limited
IT - Software
2.20%
+12.4%
Titan Company Limited
Consumer Durables
2.12%
0.0%
Trent Limited
Retailing
2.09%
0.0%
TVS Motor Company Limited
Automobiles
2.05%
−45.2%
Eternal Limited
Retailing
2.00%
+2.1%
United Spirits Limited
Beverages
1.97%
+19.5%
Infosys Limited
IT - Software
1.93%
+28.7%
The Indian Hotels Company Limited
Leisure Services
1.72%
0.0%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.97%
0.0%
Nestle India Limited
Food Products
0.80%
−23.4%
Shriram Finance Limited
Finance
0.35%
−86.6%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.31%
−89.1%
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
HDFC Bank Limited
↑Added
+50.4%
9.11%
Reliance Industries Limited
↑Added
+15.2%
5.66%
Divi's Laboratories Limited
↑Added
+8.0%
5.43%
State Bank of India
↓Reduced
−6.5%
3.44%
LG Electronics India Ltd
↑Added
+27.9%
3.78%
TVS Motor Company Limited
↓Reduced
−45.2%
2.05%
Bajaj Auto Limited
↓Reduced
−30.4%
2.44%
Tata Steel Limited
↑Added
+15.1%
3.63%
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited
↑Added
+39.8%
3.46%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited
↑Added
+2.4%
3.33%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited
↓Reduced
−89.1%
0.31%
Shriram Finance Limited
↓Reduced
−86.6%
0.35%
Tech Mahindra Limited
↑Added
+12.4%
2.20%
Eternal Limited
↑Added
+2.1%
2.00%
United Spirits Limited
↑Added
+19.5%
1.97%
Infosys Limited
↑Added
+28.7%
1.93%
Nestle India Limited
↓Reduced
−23.4%
0.80%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026
Expense ratio (Direct)
1.19%
Expense ratio (Regular)
2.72%
Category
Large Cap
Risk
Very High
Benchmark
Nifty 100 TRI
Launch date
20-08-2024
Minimum investment
₹500
Minimum additional investment
₹100
AUM
₹1,560.30 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
None
Scheme code (Direct)
152783
ISIN (Direct)
INF0QA701896
Scheme code (Regular)
152780
ISIN (Regular)
INF0QA701862
NAV history
From 23-08-2024, 2.2 years
Exit load
Exit load of 1%, if redeemed within 6 months.
Tax on Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund returns
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund is taxed as an equity fund: 65% or more of it is in Indian stocks.
Units sold within 1 year: the gain is taxed at 20%.
Units held longer: gains above ₹1.25 lakh in a financial year, across all your equity funds and shares, are taxed at 12.5%.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
All plans and options
Plan
Option
NAV
As on
direct
Growth
₹9.995
30-10-2026
direct
IDCW
₹9.995
30-10-2026
regular
Growth
₹9.672
30-10-2026
regular
IDCW
₹9.672
30-10-2026
About Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund is a mutual fund from Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund. Its category is Large Cap. It was launched on 20-08-2024. Its benchmark is Nifty 100 TRI. At the end of September 2026 it held 32 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund
What is the current NAV of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
The Direct plan NAV is ₹9.995. The Regular plan NAV is ₹9.672, as on 30-10-2026.
What are the returns of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
The Direct plan returned −4.47% in 1 year. The Regular plan returned −5.90% in 1 year. These figures are as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
The Direct plan charges 1.19% a year. The Regular plan charges 2.72% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund managed ₹1,560.30 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were HDFCBANK (9.11%), ICICIBANK (8.43%), RELIANCE (5.66%), DIVISLAB (5.43%), GRASIM (4.13%). The fund held 32 securities in all.
What did Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 11. It reduced 6.
How do I invest in Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
Through Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. The first investment is at least ₹500. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Who is the fund manager of Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund?
Nimesh Chandan, Sorbh Gupta, Siddharth Chaudhary.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Bajaj Finserv Large Cap Fund in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.