AUM is each fund's size at the end of its last reported month, from its own portfolio file. We calculate the risk ratios from daily NAVs over the last three years. The risk-free return is what NSE's overnight rate index earned over the same years. Alpha and beta compare each fund with its own benchmark's TRI. "--" means we have no figure: for alpha and beta, no daily series for that benchmark.
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Thematic median
Cost rank (1 = cheapest)
Direct
0.56%
0.04%
0.00%
0.22%
0.82%
1.18%
14/235
Regular
2.10%
0.04%
0.00%
0.50%
2.64%
2.41%
171/235
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file. Cost rank: where this plan comes when the Thematic funds' plans of the same type are sorted from the lowest total expense ratio to the highest.
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
99.1%Equity
Asset
Fund
Category
Equity
99.1%
94.5%
Cash and others
0.9%
4.0%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Category
Large Cap
45.4%
45.7%
Mid Cap
12.8%
19.6%
Small Cap
23.8%
24.1%
Not on AMFI's list
17.1%
2.3%
Share of the whole fund. Category: the average of the Thematic funds that hold stocks. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Electrical Equipment17.3%
Transport Services11.8%
Industrial Products9.4%
Power8.9%
Construction7.8%
Transport Infrastructure7.3%
Realty4.9%
Aerospace & Defense4.3%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.1%
Telecom - Services3.3%
The ten largest of 20 sectors. The other 10 add up to 20.0%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Electrical Equipment
15.3%
17.0%
17.3%
+2.0%
Transport Services
10.3%
12.7%
11.8%
+1.5%
Industrial Products
8.5%
9.2%
9.4%
+0.9%
Power
10.5%
9.0%
8.9%
−1.6%
Construction
8.7%
8.2%
7.8%
−0.9%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 47 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.
Transport Infrastructure
5.64%
0.0%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
Construction
5.60%
0.0%
NTPC Ltd.
Power
3.76%
0.0%
Interglobe Aviation Ltd.
Transport Services
3.31%
0.0%
Welspun Corp Ltd.
Industrial Products
3.29%
0.0%
Kusumgar Ltd.
Textiles & Apparels
3.25%
0.0%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
3.18%
0.0%
Lodha Developers Ltd.
Realty
2.96%
0.0%
TD Power Systems Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
2.91%
0.0%
JSW Energy Ltd.
Power
2.87%
0.0%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.
Finance
2.84%
0.0%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Telecom - Services
2.81%
0.0%
Shiprocket Ltd.
Transport Services
2.75%
0.0%
BlackBuck Ltd.
Transport Services
2.58%
0.0%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.
Aerospace & Defense
2.50%
0.0%
Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
2.35%
0.0%
Juniper Green Energy Ltd.
Power
2.28%
0.0%
Solar Industries India Ltd.
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
2.27%
0.0%
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd.
Construction
2.24%
0.0%
Laser Power & Infra Ltd
Industrial Products
2.24%
0.0%
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
Industrial Products
2.17%
+2.5%
Elevate Campuses Ltd.
Commercial Services & Supplies
2.08%
New
Siemens Energy India Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
2.03%
+40.2%
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Realty
1.90%
0.0%
ABB India Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.88%
+10.7%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
Healthcare Services
1.84%
+22.4%
Delhivery Ltd.
Transport Services
1.82%
0.0%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.
Aerospace & Defense
1.82%
0.0%
Foseco India Ltd.
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1.81%
0.0%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.80%
0.0%
Voltamp Transformers Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.67%
0.0%
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.
Transport Infrastructure
1.63%
−19.0%
Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd.
Industrial Manufacturing
1.58%
0.0%
Triveni Turbine Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.43%
0.0%
INDO-MIM Ltd.
Industrial Manufacturing
1.41%
0.0%
Container Corporation of India Ltd.
Transport Services
1.37%
0.0%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.
Cement & Cement Products
1.35%
0.0%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Petroleum Products
1.33%
0.0%
Tata Steel Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
1.31%
0.0%
Cummins India Ltd.
Industrial Products
1.13%
0.0%
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.
Consumer Durables
1.04%
0.0%
Gujarat Energy Ltd.
Gas
0.79%
0.0%
SKF India (Industrial) Ltd.
Industrial Products
0.56%
0.0%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.
Cement & Cement Products
0.55%
0.0%
Indus Towers Ltd.
Telecom - Services
0.50%
−49.9%
Greenply Industries Ltd.
Consumer Durables
0.46%
0.0%
GSPL Transmission Ltd.
Gas
0.16%
0.0%
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.
↑Added
+2.5%
2.17%
Elevate Campuses Ltd.
↑New
New
2.08%
Siemens Energy India Ltd.
↑Added
+40.2%
2.03%
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.
↓Reduced
−19.0%
1.63%
ABB India Ltd.
↑Added
+10.7%
1.88%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.
↑Added
+22.4%
1.84%
Indus Towers Ltd.
↓Reduced
−49.9%
0.50%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026
Expense ratio (Direct)
0.82%
Expense ratio (Regular)
2.64%
Category
Thematic
Risk
Very High
Benchmark
BSE India Infrastructure TRI
Launch date
05-12-2025
Minimum investment
₹5,000
Minimum additional investment
₹1,000
AUM
₹484.34 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
None
Scheme code (Direct)
153983
ISIN (Direct)
INF769K01PV4
Scheme code (Regular)
153985
ISIN (Regular)
INF769K01PS0
NAV history
From 08-12-2025, 0.9 years
Exit load
Exit load of 1% if redeemed within 1 Month.
Tax on Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund returns
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund is taxed as an equity fund: 65% or more of it is in Indian stocks.
Units sold within 1 year: the gain is taxed at 20%.
Units held longer: gains above ₹1.25 lakh in a financial year, across all your equity funds and shares, are taxed at 12.5%.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
All plans and options
Plan
Option
NAV
As on
direct
Growth
₹10.785
30-10-2026
direct
IDCW
₹10.784
30-10-2026
regular
Growth
₹10.623
30-10-2026
regular
IDCW
₹10.625
30-10-2026
About Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund is a mutual fund from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund. Its category is Thematic. It was launched on 05-12-2025. Its benchmark is BSE India Infrastructure TRI. At the end of September 2026 it held 47 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund
What is the current NAV of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
The Direct plan NAV is ₹10.785. The Regular plan NAV is ₹10.623, as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
The Direct plan charges 0.82% a year. The Regular plan charges 2.64% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund managed ₹484.34 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were ADANIPORTS (5.64%), LT (5.60%), NTPC (3.76%), INDIGO (3.31%), WELCORP (3.29%). The fund held 47 securities in all.
What did Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund buy and sell in September 2026?
It bought 1 new stock: Elevate Campuses Ltd. It added shares in 4. It reduced 2.
How do I invest in Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
Through Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. The first investment is at least ₹5,000. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Who is the fund manager of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
Bharti Sawant.
What is the exit load of Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund?
Exit load of 1% if redeemed within 1 Month.
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.