Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF is a mutual fund run by Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹40 Cr of investors' money. In the year to 30-10-2026, it returned −9.6%. Its benchmark, Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI, returned −9.0% over the same year.
NAV
₹28.60
▼ 0.55% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.68%
A year
Riskometer
Very High
Set by the fund house
1 year return
−9.6%
Total
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: ₹28.60 (down 0.55% that day).
This fund
₹28.60
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Returns vs Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund
−3.14%
−4.96%
−5.07%
−9.57%
--
--
--
Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI
−3.12%
−4.90%
−4.72%
−9.02%
+9.45%
+7.93%
--
Category average
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Best in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Worst in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Rank in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Year-wise Returns
Return of each calendar year
Year
This fund
Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI
2026to date
−8.02%
−7.62%
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Fund
--
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.68%
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF SIP Calculator
What a one-time or monthly investment in this fund would be worth today, from its own NAV history
Growth of an investment
Step up each year
PeriodFor
₹10,000 on the first trading day of every month, from 16-10-2025 to 30-10-2026: 13 instalments, ₹1,30,000 in all.
From each plan's published NAV (Growth option), the benchmark's TRI, over the same days. Return a year: XIRR for a SIP, CAGR for a lumpsum, shown for a year or more. It does not include exit load, stamp duty or tax. Past returns do not promise future returns.
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
100.0%Equity
Asset
Fund
Equity
100.0%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Large Cap
66.4%
Mid Cap
33.6%
Small Cap
0.0%
Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Electrical Equipment15.8%
Power14.2%
Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology11.1%
Capital Markets10.2%
Industrial Products8.4%
Non - Ferrous Metals7.7%
Finance7.2%
Ferrous Metals6.7%
Auto Components6.5%
Diversified Metals4.3%
The ten largest of 13 sectors. The other 3 add up to 7.9%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Electrical Equipment
15.6%
16.0%
15.8%
+0.2%
Power
15.0%
13.4%
14.2%
−0.8%
Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
10.3%
10.5%
11.1%
+0.8%
Capital Markets
9.5%
10.0%
10.2%
+0.7%
Industrial Products
9.2%
9.0%
8.4%
−0.8%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
As on 30-09-2026 · 30 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Laurus Labs Ltd
Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
6.54%
+17.6%
MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED
Capital Markets
6.04%
+17.6%
Tata Steel Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
5.04%
+17.6%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.
Non - Ferrous Metals
5.02%
+17.6%
SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED
Finance
5.02%
+17.6%
NTPC LTD
Power
4.70%
+17.6%
ADANI POWER LTD
Power
4.62%
+17.6%
Cummins India Ltd.
Industrial Products
4.46%
+17.6%
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITED
Electrical Equipment
4.33%
+17.6%
VEDANTA LTD.
Diversified Metals
4.26%
+17.6%
BSE LTD
Capital Markets
4.14%
+17.6%
FEDERAL BANK LTD.
Banks
3.74%
+17.6%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
3.64%
+17.6%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD
Auto Components
3.34%
+17.6%
BHARAT FORGE LTD.
Auto Components
3.20%
+17.6%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
3.04%
+17.6%
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD.
Electrical Equipment
2.91%
+17.8%
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
2.85%
+17.6%
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.
Power
2.79%
+17.6%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.
Non - Ferrous Metals
2.65%
+17.6%
polycab India Limited
Industrial Products
2.48%
+17.6%
Solar Industries India Limited
Chemicals and Petrochemicals
2.16%
+17.3%
Adani Green Energy Ltd.
Power
2.07%
+17.6%
Vodafone Idea Ltd
Telecom - Services
2.02%
+17.6%
ABB India Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.85%
+17.6%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
1.75%
+17.6%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
1.68%
+17.6%
KEI Industries Ltd.
Industrial Products
1.42%
+17.6%
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD
Finance
1.34%
+17.6%
L&T FINANCE LTD
Finance
0.88%
+17.6%
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Laurus Labs Ltd
↑Added
+17.6%
6.54%
MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED
↑Added
+17.6%
6.04%
SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED
↑Added
+17.6%
5.02%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
5.02%
Tata Steel Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
5.04%
NTPC LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
4.70%
ADANI POWER LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
4.62%
Cummins India Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
4.46%
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITED
↑Added
+17.6%
4.33%
VEDANTA LTD.
↑Added
+17.6%
4.26%
BSE LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
4.14%
FEDERAL BANK LTD.
↑Added
+17.6%
3.74%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
3.64%
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
3.34%
BHARAT FORGE LTD.
↑Added
+17.6%
3.20%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
3.04%
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD.
↑Added
+17.8%
2.91%
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
↑Added
+17.6%
2.85%
ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.
↑Added
+17.6%
2.79%
National Aluminium Company Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
2.65%
polycab India Limited
↑Added
+17.6%
2.48%
Solar Industries India Limited
↑Added
+17.3%
2.16%
Vodafone Idea Ltd
↑Added
+17.6%
2.02%
Adani Green Energy Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
2.07%
ABB India Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
1.85%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
↑Added
+17.6%
1.75%
KEI Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
1.42%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.
↑Added
+17.6%
1.68%
ADITYA BIRLA CAPITAL LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
1.34%
L&T FINANCE LTD
↑Added
+17.6%
0.88%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026
Expense ratio
0.68%
Category
ETF
Risk
Very High
Benchmark
Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI
Launch date
10-10-2025
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹39.75 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
None
Scheme code
153904
ISIN
INF174KA1XS6
NAV history
From 16-10-2025, 1.0 years
Minimum investment
Ongoing purchases directly from the Mutual Fund would be restricted to Market Makers and Large Investors (subject to transactions greater than INR 25 crores or such other amount as may be specified by SEBI from time to time) provided the value of units to
Exit load
NIL
Tax on Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF returns
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF is taxed as an equity fund: 65% or more of it is in Indian stocks.
Units sold within 1 year: the gain is taxed at 20%.
Units held longer: gains above ₹1.25 lakh in a financial year, across all your equity funds and shares, are taxed at 12.5%.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
About Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF is a mutual fund from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund. Its category is ETF. It was launched on 10-10-2025. Its benchmark is Nifty200 Momentum 30 TRI. At the end of September 2026 it held 30 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF
What is the current NAV of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
The NAV is ₹28.60, as on 30-10-2026.
What are the returns of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
The fund returned −9.57% in 1 year. These figures are as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
The fund charges 0.68% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF managed ₹39.75 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were LAURUSLABS (6.54%), MCX (6.04%), TATASTEEL (5.04%), HINDALCO (5.02%), SHRIRAMFIN (5.02%). The fund held 30 securities in all.
What did Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 30.
How do I invest in Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
Through Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. The first investment is at least Ongoing purchases directly from the Mutual Fund would be restricted to Market Makers and Large Investors (subject to transactions greater than INR 25 crores or such other amount as may be specified by SEBI from time to time) provided the value of units to. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Who is the fund manager of Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF?
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Kotak Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.