Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF is a mutual fund run by Edelweiss Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹19 Cr of investors' money.
NAV
₹34.37
▼ 0.29% · 30-10-2026
Expense ratio
1.01%
A year
Riskometer
Very High
Set by the fund house
1 month return
−0.0%
Total
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF NAV Today
NAV on 30-10-2026: ₹34.37 (down 0.29% that day).
This fund
₹34.3743
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF Returns vs BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable Dividend 50 TRI
Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.
Trailing returns
Period
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
10Y
This fund
−0.04%
--
--
--
--
--
--
BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable Dividend 50 TRI
−0.03%
−5.07%
−0.82%
−2.75%
+11.19%
+9.45%
+13.45%
Category average
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Best in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Worst in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Rank in category
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Fund
--
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
1.01%
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.
Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks19.9%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology9.3%
Automobiles7.3%
Petroleum Products6.8%
Finance6.3%
Telecom - Services6.0%
Consumer Durables6.0%
Construction5.7%
IT - Software4.2%
Capital Markets3.7%
The ten largest of 25 sectors. The other 15 add up to 24.7%.
Sector changes
Sector
July 2026
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
19.1%
19.7%
19.9%
+0.8%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
9.0%
9.1%
9.3%
+0.3%
Automobiles
7.5%
7.5%
7.3%
−0.2%
Petroleum Products
6.8%
6.7%
6.8%
0.0%
Finance
6.6%
6.9%
6.3%
−0.3%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from July 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
As on 30-09-2026 · 50 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Telecom - Services
6.04%
+2.1%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Petroleum Products
5.79%
+2.9%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
Construction
5.66%
+3.4%
State Bank of India
Banks
5.14%
+3.4%
Axis Bank Ltd.
Banks
4.52%
+3.5%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
Banks
3.96%
+3.4%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
Automobiles
3.40%
+3.4%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Finance
3.32%
+3.4%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.53%
+3.4%
Titan Company Ltd.
Consumer Durables
2.41%
+3.4%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.
Capital Markets
2.39%
−3.4%
The Federal Bank Ltd.
Banks
2.23%
−3.2%
Laurus Labs Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
2.19%
−1.9%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
Diversified FMCG
2.16%
+3.4%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
Automobiles
1.98%
+3.3%
NTPC Ltd.
Power
1.97%
+3.4%
Tata Steel Ltd.
Ferrous Metals
1.96%
+3.4%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
Automobiles
1.91%
−3.4%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.
Aerospace & Defense
1.80%
+3.4%
Shriram Finance Ltd.
Finance
1.76%
−17.6%
Coforge Ltd.
IT - Software
1.72%
−4.4%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.72%
−3.4%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.
Cement & Cement Products
1.67%
+3.7%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
Banks
1.67%
−3.4%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
Electrical Equipment
1.66%
−3.4%
Persistent Systems Ltd.
IT - Software
1.64%
−3.4%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Banks
1.62%
−3.2%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.
Consumer Durables
1.55%
−3.1%
Bharat Forge Ltd.
Auto Components
1.46%
−3.4%
Lupin Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
1.41%
−3.4%
Asian Paints Ltd.
Consumer Durables
1.40%
+3.4%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
1.31%
−4.3%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.
Capital Markets
1.31%
−3.3%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.
Finance
1.25%
+3.5%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.
Industrial Products
1.24%
−3.5%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
1.24%
−3.4%
Marico Ltd.
Agricultural Food & other Products
1.19%
−3.4%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.
Healthcare Services
1.14%
−3.4%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.
Oil
1.13%
+3.4%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.
Realty
1.03%
−3.3%
SRF Ltd.
Chemicals & Petrochemicals
1.02%
−3.4%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.98%
−3.4%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Petroleum Products
0.96%
−3.4%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.86%
−3.1%
UPL Ltd.
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
0.85%
−3.4%
Mphasis Ltd.
IT - Software
0.81%
−3.3%
Indian Bank
Banks
0.80%
−3.4%
MRF Ltd.
Auto Components
0.74%
−8.3%
Torrent Power Ltd.
Power
0.68%
−3.3%
Voltas Ltd.
Consumer Durables
0.68%
−3.4%
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
↑Added
+2.1%
6.04%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+2.9%
5.79%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
5.66%
State Bank of India
↑Added
+3.4%
5.14%
Axis Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+3.5%
4.52%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
3.96%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
3.40%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
3.32%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
2.53%
Titan Company Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
2.41%
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
2.39%
The Federal Bank Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.2%
2.23%
Shriram Finance Ltd.
↓Reduced
−17.6%
1.76%
Laurus Labs Ltd.
↓Reduced
−1.9%
2.19%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
2.16%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
↑Added
+3.3%
1.98%
NTPC Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
1.97%
Tata Steel Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
1.96%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.91%
Coforge Ltd.
↓Reduced
−4.4%
1.72%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.67%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
1.80%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.72%
Persistent Systems Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.64%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.1%
1.55%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.2%
1.62%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.66%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.
↑Added
+3.7%
1.67%
Bharat Forge Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.46%
Lupin Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.41%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.3%
1.31%
Asian Paints Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
1.40%
Ashok Leyland Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.24%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.
↑Added
+3.5%
1.25%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.
↓Reduced
−4.3%
1.31%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.14%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.5%
1.24%
Marico Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.19%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.
↑Added
+3.4%
1.13%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.3%
1.03%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
0.98%
SRF Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
1.02%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
0.96%
Mphasis Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.3%
0.81%
Indian Bank
↓Reduced
−3.4%
0.80%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.1%
0.86%
UPL Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
0.85%
MRF Ltd.
↓Reduced
−8.3%
0.74%
Voltas Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.4%
0.68%
Torrent Power Ltd.
↓Reduced
−3.3%
0.68%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF is taxed as an equity fund: 65% or more of it is in Indian stocks.
Units sold within 1 year: the gain is taxed at 20%.
Units held longer: gains above ₹1.25 lakh in a financial year, across all your equity funds and shares, are taxed at 12.5%.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
About Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF is a mutual fund from Edelweiss Mutual Fund. Its category is ETF. It was launched on 31-07-2026. Its benchmark is BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable Dividend 50 TRI. At the end of September 2026 it held 50 securities.
Fund Manager
Bhavesh Jain
Fund manager of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF, since 31-07-2026
Manasi Jalgaonkar
Fund manager of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF, since 31-07-2026
What is the current NAV of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
The NAV is ₹34.3743, as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
The fund charges 1.01% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF managed ₹18.61 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were BHARTIARTL (6.04%), RELIANCE (5.79%), LT (5.66%), SBIN (5.14%), AXISBANK (4.52%). The fund held 50 securities in all.
What did Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF buy and sell in September 2026?
It added shares in 19. It reduced 31.
How do I invest in Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
Through Edelweiss Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. The first investment is at least ₹25,00,00,000. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
Who is the fund manager of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
What is the exit load of Edelweiss BSE LargeMid (60:40) Stable dividend 50 ETF?
Nil
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document, as on 16-10-2026.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.