Skip to content

Launch offerPay once, own it forever. Lifetime plans from ₹4,999, capped at the first 200 members.See lifetime plans →

Popular

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF

    Data as on 30-10-2026

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF is a mutual fund run by DSP Mutual Fund. On 30-09-2026, it managed ₹82 Cr of investors' money.

    NAV
    ₹15.25
    ▼ 2.40%30-10-2026
    Expense ratio
    0.52%
    A year
    Riskometer
    Not available
    Set by the fund house
    1 month return
    −7.5%
    Total

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF NAV Today

    NAV on 30-10-2026: ₹15.25 (down 2.40% that day).

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Returns vs BSE MidSmall Private Banks TRI

    Returns as on 30-10-2026. Up to one year they are absolute returns. Longer periods are a rate per year.

    Trailing returns
    Period1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y10Y
    This fund−7.45%------------
    BSE MidSmall Private Banks TRI−7.43%−11.17%+0.05%+10.08%+11.90%+14.47%--
    Category average--------------
    Best in category--------------
    Worst in category--------------
    Rank in category--------------

    No category comparison is shown: this fund's category is too broad to compare, or has fewer than five funds.

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Expense Ratio and Costs

    What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026

    PlanBase expense ratioBrokerageTransaction costsLevies and GSTTotal expense ratio
    Fund0.17%0.01%0.01%0.33%0.52%

    The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file.

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Asset Allocation

    Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026

    What the fund holds

    100.0%Equity

    AssetFund
    Equity100.0%

    Market cap of stocks

    Market capFund
    Large Cap0.0%
    Mid Cap62.9%
    Small Cap37.0%

    Share of the whole fund. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Sector Allocation

    Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026

    Largest sectors

    1. Banks100.0%

    Sector changes

    SectorAugust 2026September 2026Change
    Banks99.5%100.0%+0.4%

    Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from August 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Portfolio Holdings

    As on 30-09-2026 · 18 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio

    HoldingsSectorWeight%Holdings trend1M change
    Federal Bank LimitedBanks17.33%+1346.2%
    IndusInd Bank LimitedBanks12.96%+1342.5%
    AU Small Finance Bank LimitedBanks12.59%+1345.3%
    IDFC First Bank LimitedBanks11.93%+1344.7%
    Yes Bank LimitedBanks8.12%+1342.9%
    Karur Vysya Bank LimitedBanks6.68%+1342.6%
    RBL Bank LimitedBanks5.53%+1376.0%
    City Union Bank LimitedBanks4.74%+1327.7%
    Bandhan Bank LimitedBanks3.87%+1471.4%
    Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedBanks2.81%+1345.6%

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Stocks Bought and Sold

    All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026

    More
    Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
    Federal Bank LimitedAdded+1346.2%17.33%
    IndusInd Bank LimitedAdded+1342.5%12.96%
    AU Small Finance Bank LimitedAdded+1345.3%12.59%
    IDFC First Bank LimitedAdded+1344.7%11.93%
    Yes Bank LimitedAdded+1342.9%8.12%
    Karur Vysya Bank LimitedAdded+1342.6%6.68%
    RBL Bank LimitedAdded+1376.0%5.53%
    City Union Bank LimitedAdded+1327.7%4.74%
    Bandhan Bank LimitedAdded+1471.4%3.87%
    Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedAdded+1345.6%2.81%

    A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.

    What DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF bought and sold

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Portfolio Overlap

    Funds with the most similar portfolios, across every fund house and category

    FundOverlapHoldings in common
    Motilal Oswal Nifty MidSmall Financial Services Index FundIndex · Motilal Oswal30.9%6Compare
    Bandhan Nifty Bank Index FundIndex · Bandhan25.4%5Compare
    Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY BANK ETFETF · Baroda BNP Paribas24.9%5Compare
    Edelweiss Nifty Bank ETFETF · Edelweiss24.6%5Compare
    Navi Nifty Bank Index FundIndex · Navi23.9%5Compare
    Mirae Asset Nifty Bank ETFETF · Mirae Asset23.9%5Compare
    ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank ETFETF · ICICI Prudential23.9%5Compare
    Nippon India ETF Nifty Bank BeESETF · Nippon India23.9%5Compare

    Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF Overview

    Fund facts from the scheme summary document

    Expense ratio
    0.52%
    Category
    Not available
    Risk
    Not available
    Benchmark
    Not available
    Launch date
    Not available
    Minimum investment
    Not available
    Minimum additional investment
    Not available
    AUM
    ₹81.54 Cr (30-09-2026)
    Lock in
    Not available
    Scheme code
    154528
    ISIN
    INF740KA1ZH9
    NAV history
    From 03-08-2026, 0.2 years
    Exit load
    Not available

    Tax on DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF returns

    • How the gain is taxed depends on what the fund holds. A fund with 65% or more in Indian stocks is taxed as an equity fund: 20% within 1 year, 12.5% after, on gains above ₹1.25 lakh a year.
    • A fund with 65% or more in debt is taxed at your slab rate. Any other fund: your slab rate within 2 years, 12.5% after.
    • IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
    • A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.

    Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.

    About DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF is a mutual fund from DSP Mutual Fund. At the end of September 2026 it held 18 securities.

    Fund Manager

    Not available

    See all funds of DSP Mutual Fund

    AUM change

    September 2026
    ₹81.54 Cr
    +1265.83% from August 2026
    August 2026
    ₹5.97 Cr
    First month on file

    AUM moves with money invested or taken out, and with the value of what the fund holds.

    Compare DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF with Other Funds

    Returns, risk, costs and the stocks they share, side by side

    Frequently Asked Questions for DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF

    What is the current NAV of DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF?

    The NAV is ₹15.2534, as on 30-10-2026.

    What is the expense ratio of DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF?

    The fund charges 0.52% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.

    What is the AUM of DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF?

    DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF managed ₹81.54 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.

    What are the top holdings of DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF?

    At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were FEDERALBNK (17.33%), INDUSINDBK (12.96%), AUBANK (12.59%), IDFCFIRSTB (11.93%), YESBANK (8.12%). The fund held 18 securities in all.

    What did DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF buy and sell in September 2026?

    It added shares in 18.

    How do I invest in DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF?

    Through DSP Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.

    Which sectors does DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF invest in?

    At the end of September 2026 its largest sectors were Banks (99.96%).

    How much does DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF hold in large, mid and small cap stocks?

    At the end of September 2026, large cap stocks made up 0.00% of the fund, mid cap 62.93% and small cap 37.03%. The groups follow AMFI's list of companies by market value.

    Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document.

    This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.

    Track DSP BSE MidSmall Private Banks ETF in WealthGamma

    Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.

    PAN not required · No broker linking · No OTPs