AUM is each fund's size at the end of its last reported month, from its own portfolio file. We calculate the risk ratios from daily NAVs over the last three years. The risk-free return is what NSE's overnight rate index earned over the same years. Alpha and beta compare each fund with its own benchmark's TRI. "--" means we have no figure: for alpha and beta, no daily series for that benchmark.
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Expense Ratio and Costs
What each plan charges a year, in force from 01-10-2026
Plan
Base expense ratio
Brokerage
Transaction costs
Levies and GST
Total expense ratio
Thematic median
Cost rank (1 = cheapest)
Direct
0.46%
0.36%
0.02%
0.85%
1.69%
1.18%
201/235
Regular
2.06%
0.36%
0.02%
1.14%
3.58%
2.41%
228/235
The expense ratio comes out of the fund's assets every day, so every return on this page is already after it. Base expense ratio: the fund house's own fee. The total adds brokerage, the cost of executing trades, and statutory levies with GST. From AMFI's expense ratio file. Cost rank: where this plan comes when the Thematic funds' plans of the same type are sorted from the lowest total expense ratio to the highest.
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Asset Allocation
Asset allocation as on 30-09-2026
What the fund holds
97.3%Equity
Asset
Fund
Category
Equity
97.3%
94.5%
Cash and others
2.7%
4.0%
Market cap of stocks
Market cap
Fund
Category
Large Cap
56.7%
45.7%
Mid Cap
26.5%
19.6%
Small Cap
10.7%
24.1%
Not on AMFI's list
3.4%
2.3%
Share of the whole fund. Category: the average of the Thematic funds that hold stocks. Groups follow AMFI's latest list, as SEBI defines them: Large Cap is the 100 largest companies, Mid Cap the next 150, Small Cap the rest.
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Sector Allocation
Sector allocation of the fund's stocks as on 30-09-2026
Largest sectors
Banks26.9%
Finance14.9%
IT - Software14.5%
Power6.3%
Retailing5.6%
Telecom - Services5.4%
Capital Markets5.0%
Healthcare Services4.0%
Transport Services3.9%
Insurance2.5%
The ten largest of 16 sectors. The other 6 add up to 8.3%.
Sector changes
Sector
August 2026
September 2026
Change
Banks
24.8%
26.9%
+2.1%
Finance
11.8%
14.9%
+3.1%
IT - Software
14.1%
14.5%
+0.4%
Power
5.5%
6.3%
+0.8%
Retailing
5.0%
5.6%
+0.6%
Each sector's share of the fund at the end of each month. The five largest sectors of September 2026. Change: from August 2026 to September 2026, in % of the fund.
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Portfolio Holdings
As on 30-09-2026 · 56 holdings · from the fund house's monthly portfolio
Holdings
Sector
Weight%
Holdings trend
1M change
ICICI Bank Limited
Banks
9.45%
+0.5%
HDFC Bank Limited
Banks
5.56%
+4.7%
Bharti Airtel Limited
Telecom - Services
4.44%
0.0%
Infosys Limited
IT - Software
3.81%
0.0%
Bajaj Finance Limited
Finance
3.77%
+25.0%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
Banks
2.83%
+18.2%
Axis Bank Limited
Banks
2.67%
0.0%
State Bank of India
Banks
2.51%
0.0%
Eternal Limited
Retailing
2.23%
+14.3%
NTPC Limited
Power
2.22%
+11.3%
Bank of Maharashtra
Banks
2.08%
+7.1%
Mphasis Limited
IT - Software
2.06%
0.0%
Sundaram Finance Limited
Finance
1.98%
0.0%
Bajaj Finserv Limited
Finance
1.87%
0.0%
Persistent Systems Limited
IT - Software
1.75%
0.0%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd
Capital Markets
1.73%
+8.0%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited
Finance
1.69%
+27.5%
Shriram Finance Limited
Finance
1.63%
+90.0%
Affle 3i Limited
IT - Services
1.63%
+55.0%
KPIT Technologies Limited
IT - Software
1.61%
+5.7%
Tata Power Company Limited
Power
1.60%
+6.3%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited
Finance
1.56%
+27.6%
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited
IT - Software
1.48%
0.0%
NLC India Limited
Power
1.48%
0.0%
PNB Housing Finance Limited
Finance
1.47%
0.0%
Tech Mahindra Limited
IT - Software
1.46%
0.0%
Max Financial Services Limited
Insurance
1.44%
0.0%
Tata Consultancy Services Limited
IT - Software
1.43%
0.0%
InterGlobe Aviation Limited
Transport Services
1.39%
+33.3%
Container Corporation of India Limited
Transport Services
1.37%
+12.9%
Punjab National Bank
Banks
1.23%
0.0%
Trent Limited
Retailing
1.23%
+8.0%
PB Fintech Limited
Financial Technology (Fintech)
1.22%
+10.0%
Lenskart Solutions Limited
Retailing
1.19%
0.0%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited
Capital Markets
1.15%
0.0%
Shiprocket Limited
Transport Services
1.14%
+3.8%
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd
Healthcare Services
1.11%
0.0%
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited
Leisure Services
1.10%
−11.6%
Central Depository Services (India) Limited
Capital Markets
1.10%
0.0%
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Insurance
1.03%
0.0%
Fortis Healthcare Limited
Healthcare Services
1.01%
0.0%
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd
Capital Markets
1.01%
New
Bharti Hexacom Limited
Telecom - Services
0.99%
0.0%
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.97%
0.0%
Info Edge (India) Limited
Retailing
0.96%
0.0%
Piramal Finance Limited
Finance
0.96%
New
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Power
0.95%
0.0%
Coforge Limited
IT - Software
0.92%
New
Aster DM Quality Care Limited
Healthcare Services
0.92%
0.0%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited
Healthcare Services
0.91%
+6.7%
3M India Limited
Diversified
0.90%
+6.7%
Jubilant Foodworks Limited
Leisure Services
0.84%
0.0%
Amagi Media Labs Limited
IT - Services
0.83%
+10.2%
GAIL (India) Limited
Gas
0.74%
New
City Union Bank Limited
Banks
0.55%
New
Symbiotec Pharmalab Limited
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
0.11%
0.0%
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Stocks Bought and Sold
All changes are between August 2026 and September 2026
More
Stocks bought and sold in September 2026
ICICI Bank Limited
↑Added
+0.5%
9.45%
HDFC Bank Limited
↑Added
+4.7%
5.56%
Bajaj Finance Limited
↑Added
+25.0%
3.77%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
↑Added
+18.2%
2.83%
Eternal Limited
↑Added
+14.3%
2.23%
NTPC Limited
↑Added
+11.3%
2.22%
Bank of Maharashtra
↑Added
+7.1%
2.08%
PB Fintech Limited
↑Added
+10.0%
1.22%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd
↑Added
+8.0%
1.73%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited
↑Added
+27.5%
1.69%
KPIT Technologies Limited
↑Added
+5.7%
1.61%
Affle 3i Limited
↑Added
+55.0%
1.63%
Shriram Finance Limited
↑Added
+90.0%
1.63%
Tata Power Company Limited
↑Added
+6.3%
1.60%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited
↑Added
+27.6%
1.56%
InterGlobe Aviation Limited
↑Added
+33.3%
1.39%
Container Corporation of India Limited
↑Added
+12.9%
1.37%
Trent Limited
↑Added
+8.0%
1.23%
Shiprocket Limited
↑Added
+3.8%
1.14%
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited
↓Reduced
−11.6%
1.10%
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd
↑New
New
1.01%
Piramal Finance Limited
↑New
New
0.96%
Coforge Limited
↑New
New
0.92%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited
↑Added
+6.7%
0.91%
3M India Limited
↑Added
+6.7%
0.90%
Amagi Media Labs Limited
↑Added
+10.2%
0.83%
GAIL (India) Limited
↑New
New
0.74%
City Union Bank Limited
↑New
New
0.55%
No stocks in this group for September 2026.
A change is counted by the number of shares the fund holds, not by price. A stock can become a smaller part of the fund in a month when the fund bought more of it, if its price fell. Debt papers are left out.
Overlap: for each holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights, added up. 40% means 40% of each fund's money sits in positions the other also holds. From each fund's latest monthly portfolio, matched by ISIN. Cash and hedged positions are left out. Funds that overlap under 10% are not listed. A high overlap does not make two funds the same: their costs, lock-in and category can differ.
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund Overview
Fund facts from the scheme summary document
Expense ratio (Direct)
1.69%
Expense ratio (Regular)
3.58%
Category
Thematic
Risk
Not available
Benchmark
Not available
Launch date
Not available
Minimum investment
Not available
Minimum additional investment
Not available
AUM
₹573.29 Cr (30-09-2026)
Lock in
Not available
Scheme code (Direct)
154490
ISIN (Direct)
INF251K01VY5
Scheme code (Regular)
154486
ISIN (Regular)
INF251K01VV1
NAV history
From 05-08-2026, 0.2 years
Exit load
Not available
Tax on Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund returns
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund is taxed as an equity fund: 65% or more of it is in Indian stocks.
Units sold within 1 year: the gain is taxed at 20%.
Units held longer: gains above ₹1.25 lakh in a financial year, across all your equity funds and shares, are taxed at 12.5%.
IDCW (dividend) payouts are added to your income and taxed at your slab rate.
A stamp duty of 0.005% is deducted when you invest.
Rules in force from 23-07-2024 (Finance Act 2024). Tax depends on your own income; this is general information, not tax advice.
All plans and options
Plan
Option
NAV
As on
direct
Growth
₹9.528
30-10-2026
direct
IDCW
₹9.528
30-10-2026
regular
Growth
₹9.4843
30-10-2026
regular
IDCW
₹9.4843
30-10-2026
About Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund is a mutual fund from Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund. Its category is Thematic. At the end of September 2026 it held 56 securities.
Frequently Asked Questions for Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund
What is the current NAV of Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
The Direct plan NAV is ₹9.528. The Regular plan NAV is ₹9.4843, as on 30-10-2026.
What is the expense ratio of Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
The Direct plan charges 1.69% a year. The Regular plan charges 3.58% a year. This is the figure the fund house reported to AMFI, in force from 01-10-2026.
What is the AUM of Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund managed ₹573.29 Cr on 30-09-2026, as its fund house reported in its monthly portfolio.
What are the top holdings of Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
At the end of September 2026 the largest holdings were ICICIBANK (9.45%), HDFCBANK (5.56%), BHARTIARTL (4.44%), INFY (3.81%), BAJFINANCE (3.77%). The fund held 56 securities in all.
What did Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund buy and sell in September 2026?
It bought 5 new stocks: GAIL (India) Limited, Piramal Finance Limited, City Union Bank Limited, Coforge Limited, National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd. It added shares in 22. It reduced 1.
How do I invest in Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
Through Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's website or app, a mutual fund distributor, or an investment platform. Choose the Direct plan to pay no distributor commission, or the Regular plan to invest through a distributor. You can invest once or through a monthly SIP.
What is the difference between the Direct and Regular plan of Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund?
Both plans hold the same investments. The Regular plan pays a commission to the distributor who sold it, so it charges more. The Direct plan charges 1.69% a year and the Regular plan 3.58%. The lower charge is why the Direct plan's NAV is higher.
Which sectors does Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund invest in?
At the end of September 2026 its largest sectors were Banks (26.88%), Finance (14.93%), IT - Software (14.52%).
Sources: NAV and expense ratio from AMFI. Holdings from the fund house's monthly portfolio statement. Fund facts from its scheme summary document.
This page is information, not investment advice. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past returns do not promise future returns. Figures come from AMFI, NSE, BSE and each fund house's own documents.
Track Baroda BNP Paribas Services Fund in WealthGamma
Add this fund once. WealthGamma updates its value every day and shows it next to your stocks, gold, deposits and loans.